Contact Us


       TEL : +86-0592-5601702  5682036


       E-mail: sales@quarryingtools.com


       Address: Unit 8001, Part A, Minnan Culture Town, 

       No.350, Changle Road, Huli, Xiamen China.361006


                   




Home > Exhibition > Content
Container specification
Oct 20, 2017
20-feet
TYPEDimensions (m)CapacityCapacityTare

ExternalInternalDoor



WidthLengthHeightWidthLengthHeightWidthHeight(m3)(Ton)(Ton)
Standard2,446,062,592,355,902,392,342,2833,028,22,3
Refrigerated2,446,062,592,295,452,262,322,2528,121,83,2
Flat Rack2,446,062,592,355,902,31----32,029,53,0
Open Top2,446,062,592,345,892,362,322,2532,621,72,3
Tank Tainer2,446,062,59----------24,026,75,3

20-feet 
TYPEDimensions (Feet)CapacityCapacityTare

ExternalInternalDoor



WidthLengthHeightWidthLengthHeightWidthHeight(ft3)PoundsPounds
Standard8'20'8,5'7,71'19,35'7,84'7,67'7,49'1.16362.0715.138
Refrigerated8'20'8,5'7,49'17,88'7,41'7,61'7,38'99248.0697.056
Flat Rack8'20'8,5'7,71'19,35'7,57'----1.1365.0486.615
Open Top8'20'8,5'7,67'19,35'7,74'7,61'7,38'1.15147.8495.072
Tank Tainer8'20'8,5'----------84758.80711.753

40-feet 
TYPEDimensions (m)CapacityCapacityTare

ExternalInternalDoor



WidthLengthHeightWidthLengthHeightWidthHeight(m3)(Ton)(Ton)
Standard2,4412,192,592,3512,032,392,342,2867,726,73,8
Refrigerated2,4412,192,592,2911,572,252,292,2758,426,04,5
Flat Rack2,4412,192,592,4112,021,96----56,640,15,0
Open Top2,4412,192,592,3512,022,382,322,2567,326,34,2
High Cube2,4412,192,902,3512,032,72,342,5976,026,54,0
Refrigerate High Cube2,4412,192,902,2911,572,552,282,5767,328,44,1



40-feet
TYPEDimensions (feet)CapacityCapacityTare

ExternalInternalDoor



WidthLengthHeightWidthLengthHeightWidthHeight(ft3)PoundsPounds
Standard8'40'8,5'7,71'39,46'7,84'7.67'7,46'2.3958.8748.379
Refrigerated8'40'8,5'7,49'37,95'7,38'7.51'7,43'2.06257.339.878
Flat Rack8'40'8,5'7,90'39,43'6,41'----1.99888.3110.915
Open Top8'40'8,5'7,71'39,44'7,80'7.61'7,38'2.37657.9479.261
High Cube8'40'9,5'7,71'39,46'8,84'7.67'8,48'2.68358.3888.82
Refrigerate High Cube8'40'9,5'7,50'37,95'8,35'7.48'8,42'2.37662.6229.041

The figures shown in these tables as for reference only. They can vary according to the container manufacturer.


Previous: No Information

Next: The spiral drill collar